2022 Show Results
​
Seniors judged by Jessica McDonald
​
​
​
​
Seniors judged by Sarah Hazeltine
​
Juniors judged by Sarah Hazeltine
​
​
Show Photographer
Dawn B Photography
Have you purchased your 2022 show photos?
Barn in the USA show photos are available to view and purchase
from our show photographer, Dawn Barrowcliff!
​
View all the show photos at
https://www.dawnbphotography.com/photo-albums
​
JUDGE: Jessica McDonald
​
SENIORS - 194 judged
Best in Show: SGCH Rockin-CB R2 Haiku
shown by Cindy Silva
​
Nigerian Dwarf - 69 judged
Grand Champion: Urban Acres Snow White shown by Don & Jena Williams
Reserve Champion: Rainy Rock AG PlayIt Again Sam shown by Angela Foster
Best of Breed: Urban Acres Snow White shown by Don & Jena Williams
​
Nubian - 39 judged
Grand Champion: Blossom-Thyme Rock It Felicity shown by Judith Bevaart
Reserve Champion: DKGH Eve's Most Wanted Eden shown by Dan Greene
Best of Breed: Blossom-Thyme Rock It Felicity shown by Judith Bevaart
​
Sable - 11 judged
Grand Champion: Trinity Valley M&Ms shown by Julie Alberts
Reserve Champion: Trinity Valley Merry Token shown by Julie Alberts
Best of Breed: Trinity Valley M&Ms shown by Julie Alberts
​
Toggenburg - 13 judged
Grand Champion: Evie's Toggs Cav's Jupiter shown by Evelyn Harry
Reserve Champion: Evie’s YAAM Little Black Dress shown by Evelyn Harry
Best of Breed: Evie's Toggs Cav's Jupiter shown by Evelyn Harry
​
Oberhasli - 11 judged
Grand Champion: The Gianina shown by Nora Tarbox
Reserve Champion: Circle33 Little LA shown by Cody Briggs
Best of Breed: SGCH Vanjust VH Jandie shown by Gavin Besteman
​
Recorded Grade - 12 judged
Grand Champion: Alder*Rose Pharaoh Jazzy shown by Tessa Maggiulli, DVM
Reserve Champion: Lunar Ridge KR Riley shown by Michelle Roeger
Best of Breed: Alder*Rose Pharaoh Jazzy shown by Tessa Maggiulli, DVM
​
La Mancha - 22 judged
Grand Champion: Rockin-CB JA OO-Long by Cindy Silva
Reserve Champion: Alder*Rose Faramir Luxray shown by Tessa Maggiulli, DVM
Best of Breed: SGCH Rockin-CB RZ Haiku shown by Cindy Silva
​
Saanen - 4 judged
Grand Champion: Tempo Passa Eloni shown by Lauren L Acton, DVM
Best of Breed: Tempo Passa Winfall Leap shown by Ian Dunning
Best of Breed: Tempo Passa Eloni shown by Lauren L Acton, DVM
​
Alpine - 13 judged
Grand Champion: Olentangy Handy Tabaschir shown by Mark Baden
Reserve Champion: Tempo Aquila Ganache shown by Lauren L Acton, DVM
Best of Breed: Olentangy Handy Tabaschir shown by Mark Baden
​
​
JUDGE: Dan Greene
​
JUNIORS - 193 judged
Best in Show: Rockin-CB KMM Playful
shown by Cindy Silva
Nigerian Dwarf - 76 judged
Grand Champion: TILL-RIV FRD AllThatJazzyn shown by Mckenna Artino
Reserve Champion: SDS Farms zippy Do Dah shown by Serena Sorenson
​
Recorded Grade - 16 judged
Grand Champion: Hill House Berry’s Iolite shown by Nora Tarbox
Reserve Champion: Evie's Killer Bete Noire shown by Evelyn Harry
​
La Mancha - 16 judged
Grand Champion: Rockin-CB KMM Playful shown by Cindy Silva
Reserve Champion: Rockin-CB LSK Prima shown by Cindy Silva
​
Alpine - 13 judged
Grand Champion: Olentangy Handcrafted Tantal owned by Mark Baden
Reserve Champion: Son*Sational Loe Casita shown by Jessica McDonald
​
AOP - 11 judged
Grand Champion: Tempo Passa Hrl Winona owned by Mariah Paul Bryant
Reserve Champion: 4FM Nora owned by Finnley McMullen
​
Nubian - 29 judged
Grand Champion: Covenant Farms Lucky Kalypso shown by Teresa Fairchild
Reserve Champion: Urban Acres GG Henna shown by Don & Jena Williams
​
Sable - 10 judged
Grand Champion: Yale Valley Ruby Tuesday shown by Heather Hoesly
Reserve Champion: Star Rise KJ Nadia shown by Jan Privratsky
​
Toggenburg - 12 judged
Grand Champion: Evie's Vibing Runway shown by Evelyn Harry
Reserve Champion: Evie's Killer Luck Child shown by Evelyn Harry
​
Oberhasli - 10 judged
Grand Champion: Cadhla Creek Primrose shown by Kiely Fuller
Reserve Champion: Cahla Creek Nina Rose shown by Kiely Fuller
JUDGE: David Funk
​
SENIORS - 192 judged
Best in Show: SGCH Vanjust VH Jandie
shown by Gavin Besteman
​
Nubian - 39 judged
Grand Champion: DKGH Eve's Most Wanted Eden shown by Dan Greene
Reserve Champion: LASSENWOOD MC ZAMORA shown by Judith Bevaart
Best of Breed: DKGH Eve's Most Wanted Eden shown by Dan Greene
​
Recorded Grade - 15 judged
Grand Champion: Alder*Rose Pharaoh Jazzy shown by Tessa Maggiulli, DVM
Reserve Champion: Son*Sational KR Wild Card shown by Jessica Mcdonald
Best of Breed: Alder*Rose Pharaoh Jazzy shown by Tessa Maggiulli, DVM
​
La Mancha - 22 judged
Grand Champion: Alder*Rose AmRoth Etsy by Tessa Maggiulli, DVM
Reserve Champion: Tempo ET Jutta shown by Lauren L Acton DVM
Best of Breed: SGCH Rockin-CB RZ Haiku shown by Cindy Silva
​
Saanen - 6 judged
Grand Champion: Tempo Passa Eloni shown by Lauren L Acton, DVM
Best of Breed: Tempo Passa Winfall Leap shown by Ian Dunning
Best of Breed: Tempo Passa Eloni shown by Lauren L Acton, DVM
​
Alpine - 14 judged
Grand Champion: Deuxfleur Ninereeds Nobilis shown by Tovah Yenna
Reserve Champion: Tempo Aquila Smooth Sailin' shown by Lauren L Acton, DVM
Best of Breed: Deuxfleur Ninereeds Nobilis shown by Tovah Yenna
​
Nigerian Dwarf - 60 judged
Grand Champion: Urban Acres Snow White shown by Don & Jena Williams
Reserve Champion: R Serenity CF Painted Kat shown by Jennifer Johnson
Best of Breed: Urban Acres Snow White shown by Don & Jena Williams
​
Sable - 11 judged
Grand Champion: Trinity Valley Lucky Charms shown by Julie Alberts
Reserve Champion: Windbriar HG NY Cheesecake shown by Heather Hoesly
Best of Breed: Trinity Valley Lucky Charms shown by Julie Alberts
​
Toggenburg - 12 judged
Grand Champion: Evie's Toggs Cav's Jupiter shown by Evelyn Harry
Reserve Champion: Evie’s YAAM Little Black Dress shown by Evelyn Harry
Best of Breed: GCH Evie's Toggs Storm's Pantera shown by Evelyn Harry
​
Oberhasli - 10 judged
Grand Champion: Circle33 Little LA shown by Cody Briggs
Reserve Champion: Viento Set Mrs. Maisel shown by Gavin Besteman
Best of Breed: SGCH Vanjust VH Jandie shown by Gavin Besteman
JUDGE: David Funk
​
JUNIORS - 151 judged
Best in Show: Evie’s Menacing Dali
shown by Evelyn Harry
Nubian - 48 judged
Grand Champion: Rebel Hearts Shih-Thead shown by Nadine Rawlings
Reserve Champion: Covenant Farms Royal Nani shown by Teresa Fairchild
​
Sable - 10 judged
Grand Champion: Star Rise KJ Nadia shown by Jan Privratsky
Reserve Champion: Tveter Farms K/M Natalie shown by Tyler Popham
​
Toggenburg - 15 judged
Grand Champion: Evie’s Menacing Dali shown by Evelyn Harry
Reserve Champion: Kestrel Cascadia Cal's Arlet shown by Chris & Amy Dunning
​
Oberhasli - 12 judged
Grand Champion: Cahla Creek Nina Rose shown by Kiely Fuller
Reserve Champion: Okanogan Oberhaslis ST Patty shown by Nora Tarbox
​
Recorded Grade - 10 judged
Grand Champion: The Flying T Livestock HH Niki shown by Nora Tarbox
Reserve Champion: Evie's Killer Bete Noire shown by Tyler Popham
​
La Mancha - 8 judged
Grand Champion: Barnowl Kardec shown by Stephanie Galvan
Reserve Champion: Hill House OB Me Too shown by Nora Tarbox
​
Alpine - 10 judged
Grand Champion: Olentangy Handcrafted Tinstone shown by Mark Baden
Reserve Champion: Cherry Canyon Goats PO Osprey shown by Kim Johnson
​
AOP - 10 judged
Grand Champion: 4FM Nora shown by Finnley McMullen
Reserve Champion: Tempo Passa Hrl Winona shown by Mariah Paul Bryant
​
Nigerian Dwarf - 28 judged
Grand Champion: CUATLILREDBARN Salmon Patty shown by Serena Sorenson
Reserve Champion: Pleasant Dreams MTBibidiBobidi shown by SAbigail Messer
​
JUDGE: Sarah Hazeltine
​
SENIORS - 201 judged
Best in Show: Alder*Rose Pharaoh Jazzy
shown by Tessa Maggiulli, DVM
​
Recorded Grade - 16 judged
Grand Champion: Alder*Rose Pharaoh Jazzy shown by Tessa Maggiulli, DVM
Reserve Champion: Son*Sational KR Nimway shown by Jessica Mcdonald
Best of Breed: Alder*Rose Pharaoh Jazzy shown by Tessa Maggiulli, DVM
​
Nigerian Dwarf - 70 judged
Grand Champion: Hanson Hideaway BV Candy shown by Amanda Hanson
Reserve Champion: Urban Acres Snow White shown by Don & Jena Williams
Best of Breed: Hanson Hideaway BV Candy shown by Amanda Hanson
​
Nubian - 39 judged
Grand Champion: BLOSSOM-THYME ROCK IT FELICITY shown by Judith Bevaart
Reserve Champion: Reston_Ridge KIC Fireball shown by Tammy St.Amand
Best of Breed: BLOSSOM-THYME ROCK IT FELICITY shown by Judith Bevaart
​
Sable - 10 judged
Grand Champion: Trinity Valley M&Ms shown by Julie Alberts
Reserve Champion: Trinity Valley Lucky Charms shown by Julie Alberts
Best of Breed: Ttrinity Valley M&Ms shown by Julie Alberts
​
Toggenburg - 13 judged
Grand Champion: Evie's Toggs Cav's Jupiter shown by Evelyn Harry
Reserve Champion: Evie's Tsunami Stehekin shown by Evelyn Harry
Best of Breed: GCH Evie's Toggs Storm's Pantera shown by Evelyn Harry
​
Oberhasli - 10 judged
Grand Champion: Circle33 Little LA shown by Cody Briggs
Reserve Champion: The Gianina shown by Nora Tarbox
Best of Breed: SGCH Vanjust VH Jandie shown by Gavin Besteman
​
La Mancha - 22 judged
Grand Champion: Rockin-CB JA oo-Long by Cindy Silva
Reserve Champion: Alder*Rose Faramir Luxray shown by Tessa Maggiulli, DVM
Best of Breed: SGCH Rockin-CB RZ Haiku shown by Cindy Silva
​
Saanen - 4 judged
Grand Champion: Tempo Passa Eloni shown by Lauren L Acton, DVM
Best of Breed: Tempo Passa Winfall Leap shown by Ian Dunning
Best of Breed: Tempo Passa Eloni shown by Lauren L Acton, DVM
​
Alpine - 14 judged
Grand Champion: Tempo Aquila Smooth Sailin' shown by Lauren L Acton, DVM
Reserve Champion: Deuxfleur Ninereeds Nobilis shown by Tovah Yenna
Best of Breed: Tempo Aquila Smooth Sailin' shown by Lauren L Acton, DVM
​
JUDGE: Sarah Hazeltine
​
JUNIORS - 193 judged
Best in Show: Barnowl Kardec
shown by Stephanie Galvan
Recorded Grade - 17 judged
Grand Champion: Hill House Berry’s Iolite shown by Nora Tarbox
Reserve Champion: Evie's Killer Bete Noire shown by Tyler Popham
​
La Mancha - 22 judged
Grand Champion: Barnowl Kardec shown by Stephanie Galvan
Reserve Champion: Rockin-CB LSK Prima shown by Cindy Silva
​
Alpine - 14 judged
Grand Champion: Olentangy TDY Telluride shown by Mark Baden
Reserve Champion: Olentangy Handcrafted Tinstone shown by Mark Baden
​
AOP - 12 judged
Grand Champion: Noble Dove Sweet Nessa shown by Ian Dunning
Reserve Champion: 4FM Nora shown by Finnley McMullen
​
Nigerian Dwarf - 65 judged
Grand Champion: Pleasant Dreams MT Cher shown by Anita Johnson
Reserve Champion: Four Cedars RMT Carina shown by Marsha Hickman
​
Toggenburg - 13 judged
Grand Champion: Evie's Killer Labyrinth shown by Evelyn Harry
Reserve Champion: Evie's Vibing Runway shown by Evelyn Harry
​
Oberhasli - 10 judged
Grand Champion: Circle33 Hailey shown by Cody Briggs
Reserve Champion: Cadhla Creek Primrose shown by Kiely Fuller
​
Nubian - 30 judged
Grand Champion: DKGH Eden's La Halo shown by Dan Greene
Reserve Champion: DKGH Cm Making An Entrance shown by Dan Greene
​
Sable - 10 judged
Grand Champion: Trinity Valley Peggy Sue shown by Heather Hoesly
Reserve Champion: Yale Valley Marceline shown by Heather Hoesly
2022 Show Sponsors
A BIG THANK YOU to our show sponsors:
Misfit Acres Ranch
Thousand Hills Dairy
Christine Watters
Biquette
Marion Alonzo
Evergreen Haven
Brenda Yoho
Cadhla Creek Farm
Snow View
Brittany & Montana Mathis
Sequim, WA
2022 Raffle Donations
A BIG THANK YOU to our donators!
Goat soap, bath salt and bath bomb basket
Gift basket donated by Kreations by Kiely
​
Opdahl Chiropractic & Massage
105 North Parkway Ave
Battle Ground, WA 98604
(360) 666-6001
​
Fresh Goat Cheese Making Kits
and Home Cheese Making books
donated by New England Cheese Making Supply
​
Tractor Supply Company Gift Card
donated by Tractor Supply Co
​
UltraCruz Gift Basket
donated by UltraCruz
​
One lucky raffle winner will win:
UltraCruz® Livestock Natural Fly and Tick Spray
UltraCruz® Livestock Probiotic Paste
​
​
Kelp and Minerals
donated by Bee Rite Sales LLC
​
Interested in ordering feed from Bee Rite Sales?
​
All farms receive 10% discount off retail price
​
Order feed from:
Jonathan Coulimore
503-209-1555
​
Pick up feed at
Concentrates, Inc.
5505 SE International Way
Milwaukie, OR 97222
FreshPac Alfalfa Silage
donated by FreshPac
​
​
Premium Quality – All Natural Alfalfa Haylage
Made in the Pacific Northwest
Lavender Gift Basket
donated by Scented Acres Lavender Farm
​
​